Founding Members (First Generation)

Ridgely Abele, Hanshi

image6

Director, Kokusai Shurite Yudansha-Kai 

9th Dan Shuri-Ryu Karatedo

7th Dan Shuri-Te Ju-Jutsu

7th Dan US Ju-Jitsu Federation

Troy J. Price, Kyoshi

image7

Director, Shurite Bujutsu-Kai 

7th Dan Shuri-Ryu Karatedo

7th Dan Shuri-Te Ju-Jutsu/Bu-Jutsu

7th Dan US Ju-Jitsu Federation

Carl Wilcox, Hanshi

image8

9th Dan Kwan Mu Kan Karate

9th Dan Taiho Jitsu

9th Dan US Ju-Jitsu Federation


Jeff Rhodes, Kyoshi

image9

7th Dan Kwan Mu Kan Karate

7th Dan US Ju-Jitsu Federation

7th Dan Shuri-Te Ju-Jutsu

3rd Dan Kodokan Judo

Mark Baker, Shihan

image10

6th Dan Shuri-Ryu Karatedo

6th Dan Shuri-Te Ju-Jutsu

2nd Dan Shintoyoshin-Kai

Massage & Healing Arts

Joe Pounder, Shihan

image11

Assistant Chief Instructor Shuri-Ryu

6th Dan, Shuri-Ryu Karatedo

5th Dan Shuri-Te Ju-Jutsu

2nd Dan Tae Kwon Do

Okinawan Kobudo

Robert Taylor, Shihan

image12

6th Dan American Open Karate

5th Dan Shuri-Te Ju-Jutsu

1st Dan Shuri-Ryu Karatedo

Combative Flow Instructor

Okinawan Kobudo

Lloyd Libertucci, Shihan

image13

GAT Ninong Garimot Arnis

6th Dan Shuri-ryu Karatedo

4th Dan Shuri-Te Ju-Jutsu

Alex Ormaza, Shihan

image14

6th Dan Okinawan Kempo 

Instructor Oyata-Te/Kobujutsu

3rd Dan Shuri-Te Ju-Jutsu

Balintawak Arnis Guro

Brazilian Jiu-Jutsu

Keith Black, Renshi

image15

4th Dan Shuri-Te Ju-Jutsu

Shodan Shuri-Ryu Karatedo

Qigong, Taijiquan & Baguazhang

Massage & Healing Arts

Modern Arnis 

Robert Speed, Renshi

image16

5th Dan Shuri-Te Ju-Jutsu/Bu-Jutsu

Taijiquan, Baguazhang & Xingyiquan

Aikido, Arnis, Kung-Fu & Qigong

Rick Scoppe, Kyoshi

image17

Assistant Chief Instructor Shuri-Ryu

7th Dan Shuri-Ryu Karatedo

Okinawan Kobudo

Debbera Carson, Renshi

image18

5th Dan Shuri-Te Ju-Jutsu/Bu-Jutsu

4th Dan Shito-Ryu Karatedo

Okinawan Kobudo

Rod Gardner, Shihan

image19

6th Dan Shuri-Ryu Karatedo

Okinawan Kobudo

Leo Holguin, Shihan

image20

6th Dan Shuri-Ryu Karatedo

Shurite Ju-Jutsu/Bu-Jutsu

Okinawan Kobudo

Richard Smith, Kyoshi

image21

8th Dan American Open Karate

2nd Dan Shuri-Te Ju-Jutsu

Shuri-Ryu Karatedo

Brian Oviatt, Shihan

image22

5th Dan Shito-Ryu Karatedo

4th Dan Shuri-Te Ju-Jutsu/Bu-Jutsu

Baguazhang & Xingyiquan

Paul Cote, Kyoshi

image23

Master Level Baguazhang

Master Level Xingyiquan

7th Dan Isshin-Ryu, IWKA

Taijiquan Instructor

Founding Members (Second Generation)

Darren Myers, Hanshi

image24

8th Dan Shito-Ryu Karatedo

Iaido & Kendo

Kobudo

John Sze Chun Wong, Shihan

image25

7th Dan Shuri-Ryu Karatedo

Qigong

Nate Mohler, Shihan

image26

6th Dan Shuri-Ryu Karatedo

Taijiquan & Qigong Instructor

Doctor of Acupuncture 

Stephen Curley, Shihan

image27

6th Dan, Shorin-Ryu Shorinkan Karate 

4th Dan, Shorinkan Kobudo

3rd Dan Shurite Ju-Jutsu/Bujutsu

Randy Henderson, Renshi

image28

5th Dan Kenpo/Jujitsu

3rd Dan Shuri-Te Ju-Jutsu

Quentin Barrett, Renshi

image29

4th Dan Shuri-Te Jujutsu/Bujutsu

Arnis, Karambit & Tomahawk

Okinawan Kobudo

Mark Ciprich, Renshi

image30

6th Dan Isshin-Ryu Karate

2nd Dan Shurite Ju-Jutsu/Bu-Jutsu

Baguazhang & Xingyiquan

Matthew Ansari, Renshi

image31

4th Dan Shihairyoku Karate

2nd Dan Shotokan Karatedo

Shodan Shuri-Te Jujutsu/Bujutsu

Shodan Shorinji Kempo Karate

Sergeant 82nd Airborne, Retired

Martin Elvidge, Renshi

image32

4th Dan American Open Karate

2nd Dan Shuri-Te Ju-Jutsu/Bu-Jutsu

Shodan Shuri-Ryu Karatedo

Taijiquan, Baguazhang & Xingyiquan

Cole Ricks

image33

6th Dan Ju-Jitsu/Judo (USMAA)

5th Dan Taekwondo

4th Dan Torite-Jitsu (DSI)

2nd Dan Hapkido

Shodan Shuri-Te Ju-Jutsu

Kali & Modern Arnis

Phil Orr, Renshi

image34

5th Dan Kenpo Karate

2nd Dan Shuri-Te Ju-Jutsu

Ron Carroll, Renshi

image35

2nd Dan Shurite Ju-Jutsu

Shodan Shuri-Ryu Karatedo

GAT Garimot Arnis

Ikyu USA Goju-Ryu Federation